Nutribiolite

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect about you, how we use it, and your rights.

1. AIM

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. Please take the time to review this document where we explain what information we collect about you, how we use it and your rights. This Privacy Policy only applies to information collected by the nutribiolite.com website and includes:

  • What information of yours is collected and how we use it.
  • How you can control the data we collect on this website.
  • The security measures we take to protect your information.
  • How you can correct data that may be incorrect.

In this sense, the Holder, Nutribiolite S.L. guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Spanish Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5th, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights. (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD/GDPR). The use of this site implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy, as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

2. HOLDER'S IDENTITY

Nutribiolite, S.L. is the Holder responsible for the processing of personal data collected through this website.

  • Holder: Nutribiolite, S. L.
  • Tax number: ESB47803804
  • Address: Calle Murillo, 6, 1B, 47007 Valladolid, Spain
  • Industrial address: Calle Dr. Moreno 20, Planta Baja, Puerta 5 (entrance by Calle La Legión s/n), 47008 Valladolid, Spain
  • E-mail: cliente@nutribiolite.com
  • Website: www.nutribiolite.com

3. PRINCIPLES APPLIED IN DATA PROCESSING

In the processing of your personal data, the Data Controller will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: the Holder will always require consent for the processing of your personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which it will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Data Controller will ask you only for the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requesting them.
  • Principle of limitation of the retention period: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the processing. The Data Controller will inform you of the corresponding retention period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Data Controller will periodically review the lists and delete those records that have been inactive for a considerable period of time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of the data of its users by third parties.

4. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND ITS BASIS

To browse our website you do not need to provide any personal data. However, depending on how you use this website and your interaction with us through this website, the Registrant may request personal data which may include: first and last name, billing address, delivery address, e-mail address and telephone number. The purposes for which we use your personal data include:

  • Creation of Customer profile: Your personal data will be processed for the purpose of creating a Customer account profile for you which will allow you to purchase products, access and manage all your orders, show your opinion regarding the products purchased and manage your personal data. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data will be the acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the contractual relationship as provided in our General Terms and Conditions.
  • Procedure for the purchase of products: Your personal data will be processed in order to properly manage the purchase procedure of the selected products, as well as any issues related to this as could be the return of products or incidents throughout the procedure. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data will be the execution of the contractual relationship as provided in the General Terms and Conditions that you accept at the time of purchase of the products.
  • Contact form: Your personal data will be processed in order to manage and respond to questions and / or queries that we raise. To do this, we can contact you both electronically and by telephone. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data will be the consent given by you, at the time of sending your request for contact, accepting this Privacy Policy.
  • Newsletter subscription form: If you subscribe to our newsletter, your name and email address will be processed in order to send you, by email, articles on health and supplementation, special offers, discount coupons for subscribers and promotion of new products. The legal basis for the processing of this personal data will be the consent given at the time of subscription, the acceptance of these General Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy. At any time, you can revoke your subscription through the link adapted for this purpose in each newsletter email (in the “unsubscribe” link), or by sending an email to cliente@nutribiolite.com stating your intention. The data provided in the subscription to our newsletter, will be located on the servers of MailerLite Limited in Dublin (Ireland), a company specializing in the management and security of data for sending newsletters. MailerLite Limited is registered at Ground Floor, 71 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2, D02 P593. MailerLite Limited will always act in the name and on behalf of the Registrant. In other words, they will act on our instructions. In no case will they have your data for their own purposes.

There are other purposes for which the Data Controller processes your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To analyze navigation and improve the services offered by this website. The Owner collects other anonymous data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website, whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.
  • To manage social networks. If you become a follower on the Owner’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed both by this Privacy Policy and by the terms of use, regulations and privacy policies of each social network, which the user has had to accept when joining each of them. You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

Facebook
Twitter
Linkedin
YouTube
Instagram

  • For security reasons, to investigate possible fraud. 

5. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

The Holder will not communicate your personal data to third parties except in compliance with legal obligations, as well as to third parties that are part of transport companies to comply with the effective delivery of products purchased through the website. We also inform you that in order to provide you with our services offered through this website, we require the assistance of certain service providers, who may have access to your personal data. In your case, these third parties will always act in the name and on behalf of the Owner, i.e., they will act on our instructions. Under no circumstances will they have access to your data for their own purposes. The service providers used by the Data Controller are the following:

  • MailerLite Limited: a company specialized in data management and security for sending newsletters. MailerLite Limited is registered at Ground Floor, 71 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin 2, D02 P593, Ireland. MailerLite Limited will always act in the name and on behalf of the Registrant. In other words, they will act on the instructions of Nutribiolite, S.L. In no case will they have your data for their own purposes. You will find more information at https://www.mailerlite.com.
  • Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Further information can be found at: https://analytics.google.com. Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Owner analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in Ireland. To find out exactly what types of Google Analytics cookies this website uses, please see our Cookie Policy page.
  • WordPress: a free and open source content management system (CMS) written in PHP and paired with a MySQL or MariaDB database, since the founding wordpress, maintained by the company Automattic. They have other interests that include commercial WordPress plugins such as Woocommerce, Askimet and Jetpack. Their address is: 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110, United States of America. More information can be found on their website: https://automattic.com.

6. YOUR RIGHTS

The Holder informs you that about your personal data, you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of its treatment.
  • Oppose the processing.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly to the Data Controller, which means that any Client, Subscriber or User who has provided their data at any time may contact the Data Controller and request information about the data stored and how it was obtained, request its rectification, request its portability, oppose its processing, limit its use or request its deletion from the servers controlled by the Data Controller.

For your information:

  • Users with a Client account: In this case, to exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you must send an email to cliente@nutribiolite.com together with a valid proof of identification, such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent document.
  • Users subscribing to the newsletter: At any time, the User subscriber to the Nutribiolite newsletter may revoke his subscription through the link adapted for this purpose sent at the end of each newsletter (“unsubscribe” link). Alternatively, you may send an email to cliente@nutribiolite.com, using exactly the same email address that was used to subscribe to the newsletter, stating your intention to unsubscribe.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is in breach of the Regulation. The exercise of Your rights does not include any data that the Data Controller is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

7. PERSONAL DATA SECURITY

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. The Holder does not store credit card or other purchase data, nor does it share customer data with third parties, except in compliance with legal obligations.

8. CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

Some pages of this website may include embedded content (e.g. YouTube videos, images on Pinterest, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

9. COOKIES POLICY

To be able to function properly this website needs to use cookies, a kind of text file that is stored in your web browser. In the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information related to the collection policy, the purpose and treatment of cookies.

10. PERSONAL DATA STORAGE

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its elimination.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to cliente@nutribiolite.com along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

11. ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The User agrees that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, accurate and current, and to keep them updated. As User of the website you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to the website, exonerating the Holder of any liability in this regard.

12. ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

As a User of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accept and consent to the processing of such data by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

13. CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

The Holder has the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. These policies will remain in force until they are modified by other duly published policies.

 ❱ Last update: 05/08/2022.

Nutribiolite Natural food supplement